Licensed to St. Bonaventure University
                                  HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 12/17/2010 10:28 PM
                    St Bonaventure at Canisius - 12/17/2010                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 St. Bonaventure University-NI  'A'                          1:50.59   11  
     1) Valentine, Katie O 21           2) Gutowski, Paige A 18           
     3) Petty, Lanae B 20               4) Dietrich, Jeanette 19          
       28.97    30.24    26.73    24.65                                    
  2 Canisius College-NI  'A'                                    1:56.07    4  
     1) Demarco, Maggie B 18            2) Lewis, Caroline A 18           
     3) Niblock, Michelle P 20          4) Gunn-Taylor, Annelise M 19     
       28.72    33.52    28.22    25.61                                    
  3 St. Bonaventure University-NI  'B'                          2:00.00    2  
     1) Weslaski, Paige N 18            2) Courtney, Mckenzie L 18        
     3) Parker, Catherine A 18          4) Pascarella, Erica L 19         
       31.91    59.48    28.61                                             
  4 Canisius College-NI  'B'                                    2:05.41  
     1) Stevenson, Lisa K 21            2) Noll, Kelly E 18               
     3) Toellner, Kristin M 20          4) O'Shei, Meaghan T 19           
       32.64    33.63    32.53    26.61                                    
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 St. Bonaventure University-NI  'A'                          1:36.41   11  
     1) Koenig, Peter S 20              2) Murphy, Kevin P 22             
     3) Baker, Chris A 21               4) Robinson, Jared S 21           
       24.75    27.15    23.29    21.22                                    
  2 Canisius College-NI  'A'                                    1:37.84    4  
     1) Pochatko, Steve J 20            2) Carver, Tyler J 19             
     3) Moessinger, Matt H 19           4) Snodgrass, Randall W 22        
       24.82    27.50    23.43    22.09                                    
  3 St. Bonaventure University-NI  'B'                          1:40.79    2  
     1) O'Donnell, Patrick J 18         2) Dansa, Mike J 20               
     3) Mackiewicz, John P 18           4) Nieves, Francis J 21           
       25.68    27.29    24.97    22.85                                    
  4 St. Bonaventure University-NI  'C'                          1:42.65  
     1) McMahon, Jack R 21              2) Rutkowski, Bob J 18            
     3) Baskerville, Hunter J 21        4) Destree, Nathan M 19           
       26.34    29.00    25.08    22.23                                    
  5 Canisius College-NI  'B'                                    1:48.03  
     1) Petrie, Corey 18                2) Baxter, John P 18              
     3) Swift, Adam 18                  4) Calandra, Adam T 20            
       28.19    31.07    26.19    22.58                                    
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ghostlaw, Natalya B       21 St. Bonaventure-NI            10:54.37    9  
      29.34   32.27   32.35   32.07   32.53   32.88   32.95   33.12
      33.42   33.57   32.93   33.27   32.97   32.50   33.41   33.20
      33.06   34.33   33.78   30.42                                
  2 Villari, Leah M           18 Canisius-NI                   11:01.71    4  
      29.83   32.53   33.19   32.74   33.18   33.36   33.35   33.58
      33.56   33.69   33.60   33.94   33.59   33.66   33.51   33.67
      33.35   33.35   32.67   31.36                                
  3 Dygert, Mallorie E        19 St. Bonaventure-NI            11:46.39    3  
      30.94   34.00   34.77   35.29   35.52   35.37   35.61   35.99
      35.91   35.93   35.60   35.81   36.05   36.25   35.44   35.77
      35.66   36.10   35.58   34.80                                
  4 Toellner, Kristin M       20 Canisius-NI                   12:13.66    2  
      32.06   34.92   36.06   35.86   36.00   35.76   35.98   36.58
      36.99   37.87   37.41   37.65   37.85   37.73   38.38   37.78
      37.89   37.69   36.77   36.43                                
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rowan, Ethan H            20 St. Bonaventure-NI             9:47.45    9  
      26.66   28.97   29.22   29.64   29.81   29.76   29.56   29.84
      30.22   29.60   28.57   29.20   29.29   29.90   30.04   29.79
      30.01   29.74   30.01   27.62                                
  2 Parkhurst, Shawn S        19 Canisius-NI                    9:54.67    4  
      26.50   28.95   29.23   29.64   29.77   29.79   29.65   29.94
      30.17   29.77   29.29   30.18   30.83   30.27   30.26   30.32
      30.17   30.30   30.19   29.45                                
  3 Erickson, David M         19 St. Bonaventure-NI            10:27.58    3  
      27.91   30.07   30.54   30.81   30.95   31.29   31.23   31.41
      31.36   31.43   31.65   31.74   31.95   31.89   32.19   32.49
      32.50   32.12   32.12   31.93                                
  4 Novak, Robby E            19 Canisius-NI                   10:33.78    2  
      27.71   31.09   31.73   31.54   31.73   31.51   31.81   31.84
      31.41   31.76   31.82   32.19   32.19   32.34   31.91   32.33
      31.85   32.28   32.38   32.36                                
  5 O'Donnell, Patrick J      18 St. Bonaventure-NI            10:49.68    1  
      27.87   30.60   31.48   32.00   32.35   32.75   32.62   32.82
      32.54   32.91   33.14   33.57   33.16   33.53   33.57   33.16
      33.31   33.43   33.17   31.70                                
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ghostlaw, Natalya B       21 St. Bonaventure-NI             1:58.58    9  
      28.03   30.57   30.36   29.62                                
  2 Oleskiw, Wendy C          19 St. Bonaventure-NI             2:01.28    4  
      27.74   31.08   31.49   30.97                                
  3 Powalski, Kara E          20 Canisius-NI                    2:01.72    3  
      28.41   30.65   31.71   30.95                                
  4 Strychalski, Julie A      18 Canisius-NI                    2:03.85    2  
      28.39   31.03   32.23   32.20                                
  5 Weslaski, Paige N         18 St. Bonaventure-NI             2:05.81    1  
      29.54   31.85   32.17   32.25                                
  6 O'Shei, Meaghan T         19 Canisius-NI                    2:07.86  
      29.28   31.89   33.30   33.39                                
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dansa, Mike J             20 St. Bonaventure-NI             1:45.74    9  
      25.13   26.83   26.93   26.85                                
  2 Melchiorre, Stephen V     18 St. Bonaventure-NI             1:47.06    4  
      25.31   26.75   26.80   28.20                                
  3 Hartwell, Mike W          18 St. Bonaventure-NI             1:49.47    3  
      25.36   27.26   28.47   28.38                                
  4 Swift, Adam               18 Canisius-NI                    1:51.08    2  
      25.47   27.84   28.91   28.86                                
  5 Petrie, Corey             18 Canisius-NI                    1:54.82    1  
      26.01   28.72   30.10   29.99                                
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dietrich, Jeanette        19 St. Bonaventure-NI               24.94    9  
  2 Graber, Kelli M           18 Canisius-NI                      25.40    4  
  3 Petty, Lanae B            20 St. Bonaventure-NI               25.71    3  
  4 Demarco, Maggie B         18 Canisius-NI                      25.81    2  
  5 Niblock, Michelle P       20 Canisius-NI                      26.82    1  
  6 Schrenker, Becca L        18 St. Bonaventure-NI               28.57  
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Robinson, Jared S         21 St. Bonaventure-NI               22.05    9  
  2 Destree, Nathan M         19 St. Bonaventure-NI               22.83    4  
  3 Snodgrass, Randall W      22 Canisius-NI                      23.06    3  
  4 Calandra, Adam T          20 Canisius-NI                      23.25    2  
  5 Baskerville, Hunter J     21 St. Bonaventure-NI               23.87    1  
  6 Johnson, Ian N            21 Canisius-NI                      25.17  
 
Event 9  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Schena, Anna M            18 Canisius-NI                    2:14.39    9  
      28.83 1:14.45   31.11                                        
  2 Dougherty, Whitney A      19 St. Bonaventure-NI             2:15.19    4  
      29.90   34.26   38.36   32.67                                
  3 Courtney, Mckenzie L      18 St. Bonaventure-NI             2:19.87    3  
      30.59   36.71   40.06   32.51                                
  4 Gunn-Taylor, Annelise M   19 Canisius-NI                    2:22.20    2  
      30.51   37.19   41.53   32.97                                
  5 Noll, Kelly E             18 Canisius-NI                    2:31.69    1  
      32.15   41.50   41.84   36.20                                
 
Event 10  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Liu, Yi                   21 St. Bonaventure-NI             1:59.65    9  
      25.28   29.34   35.28   29.75                                
  2 Burud, Michael A          18 St. Bonaventure-NI             2:01.79    4  
      25.73   31.90   36.23   27.93                                
  3 Carver, Tyler J           19 Canisius-NI                    2:02.01    3  
      26.79   32.16   34.75   28.31                                
  4 Koenig, Peter S           20 St. Bonaventure-NI             2:05.50    2  
      26.73   31.33   37.12   30.32                                
  5 Disco, Mike K             20 Canisius-NI                    2:05.55    1  
      26.44   32.38   36.18   30.55                                
  6 Baxter, John P            18 Canisius-NI                    2:22.53  
      29.95   37.54   40.68   34.36                                
 
Event 11  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gossett, Alycia              St. Bonaventure-NI              190.80    9  
  2 Currier, Chrysta             St. Bonaventure-NI              183.67    4  
  3 Gigliotti, Alexa P        19 Canisius-NI                     169.05    3  
  4 McNulty, Jessica             St. Bonaventure-NI              118.50    2  
 
Event 12  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Murphy, Mike T            19 St. Bonaventure-NI              282.60    9  
  2 Butts-Ealy, Dominic D     19 St. Bonaventure-NI              257.70    4  
  3 Kowalski, Jake            19 Canisius-NI                     192.74    3  
  4 Kowalski, Joel            19 Canisius-NI                     183.30    2  
  5 Pason, Alex J             19 Canisius-NI                     180.97    1  
 
Event 13  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Petty, Lanae B            20 St. Bonaventure-NI               59.87    9  
      27.91   31.96                                                
  2 Schena, Anna M            18 Canisius-NI                    1:00.05    4  
      28.33   31.72                                                
  3 Parker, Catherine A       18 St. Bonaventure-NI             1:00.77    3  
      28.71   32.06                                                
  4 Schrenker, Becca L        18 St. Bonaventure-NI             1:03.89    2  
      29.90   33.99                                                
  5 Graber, Kelli M           18 Canisius-NI                    1:06.87    1  
      30.05   36.82                                                
  6 Toellner, Kristin M       20 Canisius-NI                    1:11.78  
      33.71   38.07                                                
 
Event 14  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Baker, Chris A            21 St. Bonaventure-NI               52.73    9  
      24.40   28.33                                                
  2 Parkhurst, Shawn S        19 Canisius-NI                      53.49    4  
      25.02   28.47                                                
  3 Murphy, Kevin P           22 St. Bonaventure-NI               54.66    3  
      25.24   29.42                                                
  4 Castaneda, Santiago       22 St. Bonaventure-NI               57.59    2  
      26.66   30.93                                                
  5 Swift, Adam               18 Canisius-NI                    1:00.82    1  
      27.52   33.30                                                
  6 Reilley, Mike T           21 Canisius-NI                    1:03.06  
      28.52   34.54                                                
 
Event 15  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Oleskiw, Wendy C          19 St. Bonaventure-NI               54.88    3  
      27.19   27.69                                                
  2 Gutowski, Paige A         18 St. Bonaventure-NI               55.35    4  
      27.01   28.34                                                
  3 Powalski, Kara E          20 Canisius-NI                      55.88    9  
      26.60   29.28                                                
  4 Gunn-Taylor, Annelise M   19 Canisius-NI                      56.90    2  
      27.66   29.24                                                
  5 Stevenson, Lisa K         21 Canisius-NI                      59.53  
      28.60   30.93                                                
  6 Brezinsky, Julie L        21 St. Bonaventure-NI               59.79    1  
      27.70   32.09                                                
 
Event 16  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Robinson, Jared S         21 St. Bonaventure-NI               48.11    9  
      23.11   25.00                                                
  2 Nieves, Francis J         21 St. Bonaventure-NI               49.58    4  
      24.13   25.45                                                
  3 Disco, Mike K             20 Canisius-NI                      50.03    3  
      23.86   26.17                                                
  4 Destree, Nathan M         19 St. Bonaventure-NI               50.40    2  
      24.33   26.07                                                
  5 Petrie, Corey             18 Canisius-NI                      52.33    1  
      24.94   27.39                                                
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Valentine, Katie O        21 St. Bonaventure-NI             1:01.56    9  
      30.10   31.46                                                
  2 Demarco, Maggie B         18 Canisius-NI                    1:02.20    4  
      30.11   32.09                                                
  3 Dietrich, Jeanette        19 St. Bonaventure-NI             1:02.26    3  
      30.21   32.05                                                
  4 Niblock, Michelle P       20 Canisius-NI                    1:05.20    2  
      31.45   33.75                                                
  5 Strychalski, Julie A      18 Canisius-NI                    1:05.53    1  
      31.59   33.94                                                
  6 Dygert, Mallorie E        19 St. Bonaventure-NI             1:11.09  
      34.44   36.65                                                
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pochatko, Steve J         20 Canisius-NI                      53.40    9  
      26.09   27.31                                                
  2 Mackiewicz, John P        18 St. Bonaventure-NI               55.83    4  
      27.26   28.57                                                
  3 O'Donnell, Patrick J      18 St. Bonaventure-NI               55.84    3  
      27.11   28.73                                                
  4 McMahon, Jack R           21 St. Bonaventure-NI               58.24    2  
      27.88   30.36                                                
  5 Johnson, Ian N            21 Canisius-NI                    1:05.02    1  
      31.79   33.23                                                
 
Event 19  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ghostlaw, Natalya B       21 St. Bonaventure-NI             5:18.33    9  
      28.15   30.56   31.57   32.47   32.54   32.89   33.12   32.84
      32.64   31.55                                                
  2 Weslaski, Paige N         18 St. Bonaventure-NI             5:25.21    4  
      30.31   32.66   33.00   33.00   33.01   32.85   32.81   32.27
      32.67   32.63                                                
  3 Villari, Leah M           18 Canisius-NI                    5:28.17    3  
      28.52   31.46   33.07   33.88   34.21   34.07   33.63   33.55
      33.69   32.09                                                
  4 Pascarella, Erica L       19 St. Bonaventure-NI             5:36.19    2  
      30.70   33.37   34.28   33.66   33.86   34.08   34.08   34.42
      34.35   33.39                                                
  5 Lewis, Caroline A         18 Canisius-NI                    5:52.10    1  
      31.18   33.88   35.09   35.58   35.90   36.15   36.07   36.22
      36.43   35.60                                                
 
Event 20  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rowan, Ethan H            20 St. Bonaventure-NI             4:45.66    9  
      26.30   28.73   28.77   28.76   29.26   29.31   29.07   29.05
      29.61   26.80                                                
  2 Moessinger, Matt H        19 Canisius-NI                    4:46.96    4  
      25.94   28.39   28.92   29.33   29.32   29.09   29.38   29.41
      29.13   28.05                                                
  3 Hartwell, Mike W          18 St. Bonaventure-NI             5:00.19    3  
      27.35   29.83   30.37   30.50   30.40   30.46   30.81   30.99
      30.53   28.95                                                
  4 Erickson, David M         19 St. Bonaventure-NI             5:02.12    2  
      27.46   29.88   30.18   30.38   30.31   30.59   30.87   31.08
      31.16   30.21                                                
  5 Novak, Robby E            19 Canisius-NI                    5:06.83    1  
      27.51   30.31   31.04   31.24   30.78   31.35   31.05   31.41
      31.23   30.91                                                
 
Event 21  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gossett, Alycia              St. Bonaventure-NI              183.59    9  
  2 Currier, Chrysta             St. Bonaventure-NI              183.37    4  
  3 Gigliotti, Alexa P        19 Canisius-NI                     160.34    3  
  4 McNulty, Jessica             St. Bonaventure-NI              129.23    2  
 
Event 22  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Murphy, Mike T            19 St. Bonaventure-NI              294.60    9  
  2 Butts-Ealy, Dominic D     19 St. Bonaventure-NI              281.40    4  
  3 Kowalski, Jake            19 Canisius-NI                     196.20    3  
  4 Kowalski, Joel            19 Canisius-NI                     190.86    2  
  5 Pason, Alex J             19 Canisius-NI                     170.77    1  
 
Event 23  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dougherty, Whitney A      19 St. Bonaventure-NI             1:09.53    9  
      32.90   36.63                                                
  2 Parker, Catherine A       18 St. Bonaventure-NI             1:13.00    4  
      35.71   37.29                                                
  3 Noll, Kelly E             18 Canisius-NI                    1:14.88    3  
      35.40   39.48                                                
  4 Lewis, Caroline A         18 Canisius-NI                    1:14.95    2  
      35.41   39.54                                                
  5 O'Shei, Meaghan T         19 Canisius-NI                    1:15.16    1  
      35.23   39.93                                                
 -- Courtney, Mckenzie L      18 St. Bonaventure-NI                  DQ  
      33.77   36.66                                                
 
Event 24  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Carver, Tyler J           19 Canisius-NI                    1:01.08    9  
      28.84   32.24                                                
  2 Martin, James A           18 St. Bonaventure-NI             1:01.55    4  
      28.76   32.79                                                
  3 Burud, Michael A          18 St. Bonaventure-NI             1:01.72    3  
      29.24   32.48                                                
  4 Rutkowski, Bob J          18 St. Bonaventure-NI             1:02.54    2  
      29.85   32.69                                                
  5 Snodgrass, Randall W      22 Canisius-NI                    1:06.00    1  
      30.88   35.12                                                
  6 Baxter, John P            18 Canisius-NI                    1:10.49  
      32.82   37.67                                                
 
Event 25  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 St. Bonaventure University-NI  'A'                          3:42.44   11  
     1) Oleskiw, Wendy C 19             2) Gutowski, Paige A 18           
     3) Pascarella, Erica L 19          4) Valentine, Katie O 21          
       26.78    55.45    26.91    56.63    26.81    56.54    25.66    53.82
  2 Canisius College-NI  'A'                                    3:42.52    4  
     1) Powalski, Kara E 20             2) Graber, Kelli M 18             
     3) Schena, Anna M 18               4) Villari, Leah M 18             
       27.07    55.85    26.31    55.91    26.71    55.95    26.43    54.81
  3 St. Bonaventure University-NI  'B'                          3:54.67    2  
     1) Schrenker, Becca L 18           2) Dygert, Mallorie E 19          
     3) Dougherty, Whitney A 19         4) Brezinsky, Julie L 21          
       27.77    58.70    27.05    57.18    27.76    59.85    27.70    58.94
 -- Canisius College-NI  'B'                                   X4:00.66  
     1) Demarco, Maggie B 18            2) Stevenson, Lisa K 21           
     3) Strychalski, Julie A 18         4) O'Shei, Meaghan T 19           
       27.76    58.05    28.02    59.22    28.78  1:01.84    28.93  1:01.55
 
Event 26  Men 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 St. Bonaventure University-NI  'A'                          7:09.12   11  
     1) Liu, Yi 21                      2) Martin, James A 18             
     3) Dansa, Mike J 20                4) Rowan, Ethan H 20              
       24.98    51.84  1:18.32  1:45.54    24.39    52.56  1:22.17  1:51.43
       24.47    52.00  1:19.91  1:47.75    23.49    50.14  1:17.22  1:44.40
  2 Canisius College-NI  'A'                                    7:12.57    4  
     1) Pochatko, Steve J 20            2) Disco, Mike K 20               
     3) Moessinger, Matt H 19           4) Parkhurst, Shawn S 19          
       24.02    50.27  1:18.34  1:46.96    24.20    52.53  1:22.47  1:52.36
       24.05    51.24  1:18.86  1:45.97             49.75  1:17.50  1:47.28
  3 St. Bonaventure University-NI  'B'                          7:25.41    2  
     1) Erickson, David M 19            2) Burud, Michael A 18            
     3) Hartwell, Mike W 18             4) Homerin, Elias T 19            
       24.93    52.32  1:20.45  1:48.38    24.95    53.18  1:22.46  1:50.68
       24.76    52.97  1:22.48  1:52.13    25.75    54.83  1:24.70  1:54.22
 -- St. Bonaventure University-NI  'C'                         X7:40.57  
     1) Melchiorre, Stephen V 18        2) Mackiewicz, John P 18          
     3) Rutkowski, Bob J 18             4) O'Donnell, Patrick J 18        
       26.35    54.74  1:23.62  1:52.18    24.77    52.49  1:21.16  1:49.73
       27.85    58.71  1:29.41  1:59.72    27.44    57.82  1:28.66  1:58.94
 -- Canisius College-NI  'B'                                   X8:09.80  
     1) Calandra, Adam T 20             2) Johnson, Ian N 21              
     3) Novak, Robby E 19               4) Reilley, Mike T 21             
       26.92    57.05  1:29.16  2:01.15    28.45  1:00.58  1:33.86  2:07.27
       26.16    56.15  1:27.42  1:57.88    27.01    58.21  1:30.92  2:03.50
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 26                    
 
  1. St. Bonaventure University          163   2. Canisius College                     77
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 26                     
 
  1. St. Bonaventure University          171   2. Canisius College                     72