Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer

  
NOMINATION FORM

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Name
YOG
IND
Sport(s)
A    
A
Christine Agresta
87
00
Basketball
B    
B
Jim Baron 77 09
Men's Basketball Player and Coach
Enrique Barrera
 
 08
 Men's Soccer Coach
Diane O'Brien Barry
82
95
Swimming
Rev. John D. Bell
28
77
Track/Cross Country
Earl Belcher
81
91
Basketball
Anna Belliveau 99 09 Swimming
Mike Bennett
95
06
Baseball
Chris Blocher 99 11 Golf
Rich Bohan
73
80
Swimming
Patricia (Boyle) Rassel 93 11 Women's Soccer
Jen Bovee 99 11 Softball
Earnest "JR" Bremer
02
13
Basketball
Jack Breslin
51
91
Football
John Butler
51
70
Football
William "Butts" Butler
68
69
Basketball
C    
C
Walter R. Carew
40
87
Football/Basketball/Baseball
George Carter
67
74
Basketball
Casey Comoroski
94
07
Basketball
Philip J. Colella
49
69
Football
Rev. Canisius Connors, OFM
30
87
Basketball/Athletic Director
John Connors
58
98
Basketball
Russell Frederick Crawford
63
70
Basketball
David Curtin
51
76
Football
D    
D
Suzie Dailer
95
06
Basketball
Trish (Quinn) Darby
94
07
Soccer
Dominic J. Denio
42
73
Football/Basketball
Rev. James Dolan, OFM
81
89
Founder of Athletics
Edward Donovan
50
70
Basketball
Malachy "Mal" Duffy
59
73
Basketball
F    
F
Ken Fairfield
59
82
Basketball
Clem Faust
36
69
Football
Garvin Ferguson
90
05
Swimming
Francis "Weenie" Flynn
28
70
Football
James "Buckey" Freeman
28
78
Baseball/Football
G    
G
Matthew Gantt
72
90
Basketball
Greg Gary
71
95
Basketball
Ed Don George
29
75
Wrestling
Richard Gigliotti
-
94
Athletic Trainer
John Gildea
32
72
Football
Thiru Govender
94
07
Tennis
Dr. Louis P. Gregory
29
77
Track/Cross Country
H    
H
Glenn Hagan
78
92
Basketball
Fred Handler
-
92
Baseball/Basketball
Jerry Hanifin
52
74
Football

Mikko Haulos

03
13
Tennis

James Duffy Hickey

75
14
Swimming
Tricia Hildebrand-Fisher
03
13
Softball
Paul Hoffman
72
99
Basketball
Essie Hollis
77
88
Basketball
J    
J
Carl Jackson

73

01

Basketball
Hugh Jennings
97
69
Baseball
Kyle Johnson
03
14
Baseball
Mark Jones
83
95
Basketball
K    
K
William Kalbaugh
70
89
Basketball
Leo E. Keenan, Jr.
47
93
Golf
Jeanne Kellachan
94
07
Swimming
T.R. Keller
87
01
Diving
George V. "Gige" Kenneally
26
76
Football
William "Clete" Kenville
53
71
Basketball
John Paul Kopcienski
85
99
Swimming
Rev. Anselm Krieger, OFM
-
87
Athletic Dir./Basketball
Cyril "Cy" Kritzer
28
76
Baseball
L    
L
Bob Lanier
70
75
Basketball
Tom Lemmon 99 10 M. Soccer
Frank LoVuolo
49
69
Football
Kathleen Lynch
81
91
Basketball/Softball
M    
M
Chris Malott
88
00
Swimming
Charles W. Major
34
69
Track and Field
Theodore Marchibroda
53
70
Football
James Marchiony
76
91
Tennis
Ronald "Whitey" Martin
61
69
Basketball
Harold "Zeke" Martineau
24
73
Baseball/Basketball/Football/Track
Father Gerald McCaffrey 54 09 Team Chaplain
Brendan McCann
57
75
Basketball
Don McLean
 
 
 
John J. McGraw
1895
69
Baseball
James A. "Shine" McLaughlin
-
87
Baseball/Football/Track
Rev. Gervase McMillen, OFM
26
72
Basketball/Football
John J. McNamee, Jr.
-
88
Swimming
Kevin McNamee 76 02 Swimming (Coach) /Assistant Director of Athletics
Shandue McNeil 97  08  Basketball
Jim Meicke
87
12
Soccer
Eddie Melvin
-
99
Basketball (Coach)
Richard Miller
51
99
Football
Barry Mungar
86
05
Basketball
Kenneth Murray, Jr.
51
69
Basketball
N    
N
Vili Nurmi  03  14
 Tennis
O    
O
Thomas W. O'Connor
31
78
Baseball/Football
Paul Owens
51
77
Baseball
P    
P
Truman "Whitey" Painton
36
72
Football
Dr. Pat Panzarella
--
03
Tennis
Peter Parkes
83
98
Swimming
Jean Pascal Gingras 98 09 Tennis
Kevin Paulsen 92 10 Swimming
Bernie Popson
52
82
Football
Glenn Price
74
94
Basketball
R    
R
Carroll "Mike" Reilly
25
69
Football/Baseball
Nicole Renninger Levan
98
14
Volleyball
John E. Ritzenthaler
47
77
Public Relations/SID
Rev. Silas Rooney, OFM
29
74
Football/Baseball
Bob Rozyczko
76
02
Basketball
S    
S
Greg Sanders
78
88
Basketball
Becky (Okoniewski) Sapio
94
06
Swimming
Robert Sassone
53
90
Basketball
James J. Satalin
69
87
Basketball
Sue Shay 92 02 Basketball
John B. Skehan
-
89
Swimming/Soccer
Mitchell P. Smiarowski
51
69
Football
Samuel E. Stith
60
69
Basketball
Thomas A. Stith
61
69
Basketball
T      
Tom Tegeler
95
07
Baseball
Mary Jane Telford
75
12
Basketball
Joe Trabold
87
00
Soccer
John Thurling
91
02
Swimming
U      
Jodi Urich
93
03
Basketball
Sam Urzetta
50
69
Basketball/Golf
Norm Utecht
31
71
Football/Basketball
V    
V
Peter Van Paasen 01 11 Basketball
David Vanterpool
95
06
Basketball
Barbara Vassallo
93
03
Diving
W    
W
Hilary Waltman
99
12
Basketball
Melissa Ward
87
92
Softball/Basketball
Lawrence Weise
58
71
Basketball
Tim Winn 00 10 Basketball
Brad Wolf
86
01
Soccer

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z