Bonnies Scoreboard

February 2019
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
27
Binghamton
Final
L, 7-0

at Cleveland State
Final
L, 7-0
28
29
30
at Rhode Island
Final
W, 84-68
31
1
Siena
Final
L, 5-2

Davidson
Final
L, 75-66
2
Niagara
W, 132.5-74.5

Niagara
St. Bonaventure
W, 133-72

at High Point
Final
L, 13-0

vs Bucknell
@ Loudonville, N.Y.
Final
L, 6-1

at Siena
Final
W, 4-3
3
George Mason
Final
W, 64-55
4
5
6
VCU
Final
L, 59-50

at Duquesne
Final
W, 51-49
7
8
9
at Davidson
Final
L, 7-0

at Davidson
Final
L, 67-55

at Saint Joseph's
Final
L, 15-7

at Virginia Tech
Final
L, 4-0

Slippery Rock
Final
W, 5-2

VCU
Final
L, 85-55
10
Lafayette
Final
L, 18-1
11
12
at Saint Joseph's
Final
W, 76-51
13
Mercyhurst
Final
L, 5-2

Mercyhurst
Final
W, 5-2

at Richmond
Final
L, 57-49
14
15
at Niagara
12:00 PM
16
Fordham
Final
L, 53-44

Detroit Mercy
Final
L, 4-3
17
at Cleveland State
Final
L, 7-0

George Mason
Final
W, 79-56

vs Oberlin
@ Cleveland, Ohio (at Cleveland State)
Final
W, 7-0
18
vs Atlantic 10 Match Play Championship First Round vs. No. 4 Morehead State
W, 4-2

vs Atlantic 10 Match Play Championship Second Round vs. No. 1 Florida Atlantic
L, 3.5-2.5
19
vs Atlantic 10 Match Play Third Place Match vs. No. 3 Oakland
8:22 a.m.
20
St. Bonaventure
at Atlantic 10 Championships
All Day

St. Bonaventure
at Atlantic 10 Championships
All Day

La Salle
7:00 PM
21
St. Bonaventure
at Atlantic 10 Championships
All Day

St. Bonaventure
at Atlantic 10 Championships
All Day

Rhode Island
7:00 PM
22
St. Bonaventure
at Atlantic 10 Championships
All Day

St. Bonaventure
at Atlantic 10 Championships
All Day

vs Central Conn. St.
@ Hampton, Va.
10:00 AM

vs Morehead St.
@ Hampton, Va.
12:15 PM

vs Stony Brook
@ West Point, N.Y.
6:00 PM
23
St. Bonaventure
at Atlantic 10 Championships
All Day

St. Bonaventure
at Atlantic 10 Championships
All Day

at Army West Point
TBA

vs Mount St. Mary's
@ Hampton, Va.
10:00 AM

vs Hampton
@ Hampton, Va.
12:15 PM

at Manhattan
1:00 PM

at Fordham
4:30 PM
24
vs Fordham
@ West Point, N.Y.
TBA

at George Washington
12:00 PM

vs Norfolk State
@ Norfolk, Va.
1:30 PM
25
26
27
La Salle
5:00 PM

Duquesne
7:30 PM
28
1
at Butler
3:00 PM
2
at Army West Point
9:00 AM

vs Villanova
@ Port Charlotte, Fla.
12:00 PM

at George Washington
4:00 PM

at Duquesne
4:30 PM