Recap | Results | Preview
 
Photos | Recap | Results | Boxscore

Women's University of Buffalo Stampete Invite 2011

September 17, 2011


Results by PCR Timing Service (www.pcrtiming.com)

Overall Finish List - Women

5K

 

O'All Place

Adj Place

Bib No

Name Team

Time

Pace

 

1

1

112

Katie Sanders Buffalo

18:57

6:07/M

 

2

2

109

Gabrielle Leo Buffalo

19:04

6:09/M

 

3

3

103

Jaclyn Cavalluzzo Buffalo

19:06

6:10/M

 

4

4

106

Caitlin Curry Buffalo

19:06

6:10/M

 

5

5

125

Erin Kling California U

19:12

6:12/M

 

6

6

101

Sam Beim Buffalo

19:20

6:14/M

 

7

7

120

Allison Hall California U

19:30

6:17/M

 

8

8

107

Emma Denton Buffalo

19:33

6:18/M

 

9

9

132

Alexandra Zanella California U

19:35

6:19/M

 

10

10

153

Zarah Quinn Rochester

19:37

6:20/M

 

11

11

131

Carly Youngeberg California U

19:39

6:20/M

 

12

12

167

Hannah Robinson St Bonaventure

19:41

6:21/M

 

13

13

110

Becky Martin Buffalo

19:41

6:21/M

 

14

(> 7)

105

Christina Clarkin Buffalo

19:43

6:22/M

 

15

14

169

Emily Steves St Bonaventure

19:44

6:22/M

 

16

15

164

Sarah Mars St Bonaventure

19:47

6:23/M

 

17

16

154

Hillary Snyder Rochester

19:54

6:25/M

 

18

(> 7)

108

Kesley Fitzgerald Buffalo

19:55

6:25/M

 

19

17

143

Danielle Bessette Rochester

19:59

6:27/M

 

20

18

157

Katherine Woodworth Rochester

20:12

6:31/M

 

21

19

151

Meghan Ogle Rochester

20:13

6:31/M

 

22

20

121

Laurie Hall California U

20:22

6:34/M

 

23

21

155

Victoria Stepanova Rochester

20:24

6:35/M

 

24

22

142

Megan Battin Rochester

20:29

6:36/M

 

25

(> 7)

114

Hilary Swartwood Buffalo

20:33

6:38/M

 

26

23

115

Brittany Amori California U

20:35

6:38/M

 

27

(> 7)

111

Leah Rice Buffalo

20:49

6:43/M

 

28

(> 7)

104

Amber Cioffi Buffalo

20:58

6:46/M

 

29

24

135

Joanna Castrogivanni Geneseo St

21:02

6:47/M

 

30

(> 7)

149

Michelle McLaughlin Rochester

21:04

6:48/M

 

31

25

165

Morgan Mayo St Bonaventure

21:05

6:48/M

 

32

26

161

Izie Dickinson St Bonaventure

21:08

6:49/M

 

33

27

139

Valerie Sanders Geneseo St

21:10

6:50/M

 

34

28

138

Lauren McKnight Geneseo St

21:12

6:50/M

 

35

(> 7)

146

Carrie Gulvin Rochester

21:16

6:52/M

 

36

29

163

Taylor Greene St Bonaventure

21:18

6:52/M

 

37

(> 7)

148

Bridget Kruszka Rochester

21:23

6:54/M

 

38

30

130

Amber Simcoke California U

21:27

6:55/M

 

39

31

162

Catie Greene St Bonaventure

21:29

6:56/M

 

40

(> 7)

145

Caitlyn Garbarino Rochester

21:32

6:57/M

 

41

(> 7)

117

Melissa David California U

21:33

6:57/M

 

42

(> 7)

166

Elizabeth Moran St Bonaventure

21:34

6:57/M

 

43

(> 7)

129

Sarah Schumaker California U

21:41

7:00/M

 

44

(> 7)

116

Melanie Barr California U

21:48

7:02/M

 

45

32

136

Chinessa Ekweremuba Geneseo St

21:56

7:05/M

 

46

(> 7)

122

Andi Heasley California U

21:58

7:05/M

 

47

(> 7)

156

Katherine Thomas Rochester

22:02

7:06/M

 

48

(> 7)

123

Brittney Kanach California U

22:03

7:07/M

 

49

(> 7)

141

Alyssa Arre Rochester

22:15

7:11/M

 

50

(> 7)

158

Julia Yurkovic Rochester

22:20

7:12/M

 

51

33

133

Molly Bennett Geneseo St

22:29

7:15/M

 

52

(> 7)

128

Bryanna Learn California U

22:41

7:19/M

 

53

(> 7)

118

Sandy Estep California U

22:47

7:21/M

 

54

34

137

Melissa Matthews Geneseo St

23:00

7:25/M

 

55

(> 7)

124

Megan Kleiner California U

23:15

7:30/M

 

56

(> 7)

144

Zoe Edmunds Rochester

24:00

7:45/M

 

57

(> 7)

168

Christy Sirni St Bonaventure

24:21

7:51/M

 

 

Overall Finish List - Women

 

5K

 

O'All Place

Adj Place

Bib No

Name Team

Time

Pace

 

1

(< 5)

171

Laura Barnes UB XC and Track Club

21:22

6:54/M

 

2

(< 5)

173

Bailey Weightman UB XC and Track Club

23:10

7:28/M

 

3

(< 5)

170

Taryn Accurso UB XC and Track Club

24:50

8:01/M

 

4

(< 5)

172

Emily Congdon UB XC and Track Club

26:20

8:30/M