2018 St. Bonaventure Baseball Roster

No. Name Pos. Cl. Ht. Wt. Hometown/High School
1 Mike Magnanti full bio Mike Magnanti 2B/SS Junior 5-7 165 Greece, N.Y. / Greece Athena (Finger Lakes CC)
2 Ryan O'Connor full bio Ryan O'Connor 2B/OF R-Junior 5-9 140 Rochester, N.Y. / Brighton
3 Casey Vincent full bio Casey Vincent RHP Sophomore 6-0 195 Russell, Pa. / Eisenhower
4 David Vaccaro full bio David Vaccaro OF Senior 5-10 190 Penfield, N.Y. / Fairport (Monroe CC)
5 Chris Coates full bio Chris Coates OF R-Freshman 5-9 185 Syracuse, N.Y. / Westhill
6 Jake Miknis full bio Jake Miknis 3B R-Freshman 6-1 195 DuBois, Pa. / DuBois Central Catholic
7 Ryan MacCarrick full bio Ryan MacCarrick OF Senior 6-0 180 Orchard Park, N.Y. / Orchard Park (Erie CC)
9 Sam Fuller full bio Sam Fuller OF Junior 6-2 200 Mentor, Ohio / St. Ignatius
10 Nate Grant full bio Nate Grant LHP Senior 5-10 195 Corning, N.Y. / Corning West
11 Micah Riddick full bio Micah Riddick OF Senior 6-3 195 Kingston, N.Y. / Kingston (SUNY Ulster)
12 Roman Wild full bio Roman Wild RHP Senior 6-2 200 Elmira, N.Y. / Southside (Corning CC)
13 Matt Eastman full bio Matt Eastman 1B Senior 6-2 195 Endwell, N.Y. / Union Endicott
14 Michael Krauza full bio Michael Krauza RHP R-Sophomore 6-1 185 Murrysville, Pa. / Franklin Regional (Xavier)
15 Brandon Henshaw full bio Brandon Henshaw SS Junior 6-0 190 Brockport, N.Y. / Brockport (Genesee CC)
16 Ben Contento full bio Ben Contento RHP R-Junior 6-3 220 Schenectady, N.Y. / Colonie Central
17 Jake Foden full bio Jake Foden OF Junior 6-1 185 Toronto, Ontario / Humberside (Allegany College of Maryland)
18 Alexander Ferlenda full bio Alexander Ferlenda 3B Sophomore 5-9 175 Syracuse, N.Y. / Jamesville-Dewitt
19 Jeff Palczewski full bio Jeff Palczewski INF Sophomore 5-11 185 West Seneca, N.Y. / Orchard Park (Buffalo)
20 Brian Pulli full bio Brian Pulli RHP R-Sophomore 6-3 220 Clarence, N.Y. / Clarence
21 Brandon Schlimm full bio Brandon Schlimm RHP Senior 6-3 180 Kersey, Pa. / Elk County Catholic
22 Alex Schutz full bio Alex Schutz IF R-Junior 5-8 160 Ithaca, N.Y. / Lansing
23 Garrett Strom full bio Garrett Strom OF R-Sophomore 5-11 180 North Royalton, Ohio / North Royalton
24 Kevin Higgins full bio Kevin Higgins 2B/SS Junior 6-0 185 North Attleboro, Mass. / Bishop Freeman (Suffolk University)
26 Ben MacDonald full bio Ben MacDonald C R-Sophomore 6-0 190 Ridgway, Pa. / Ridgway Area
27 Murphy O'Brien full bio Murphy O'Brien RHP Sophomore 6-1 175 Rocky River, Ohio / St. Ignatius
28 Matthew Williams full bio Matthew Williams 1B Freshman 6-0 195 Sayre, Pa. / Sayre Area
29 Donovan Moffat full bio Donovan Moffat LHP Sophomore 6-2 140 Pavilion, N.Y. / McQuaid Jesuit
31 Crae Watkins full bio Crae Watkins RHP R-Sophomore 5-9 195 Lorain, Ohio / Brookside (Lincoln)
32 Tyler Kelder full bio Tyler Kelder 1B/3B Freshman 6-0 195 Kingston, N.Y. / Kingston
33 Braydon Nelson full bio Braydon Nelson RHP Freshman 6-4 215 Brecksville, Ohio / Saint Ignatius
34 Isaac Porter full bio Isaac Porter C R-Freshman 6-1 230 Beech Creek, Pa. / Central Mountain
35 James Wetter full bio James Wetter RHP R-Sophomore 5-11 175 Dunmore, Pa. / Holy Cross
36 Connor Vandreason full bio Connor Vandreason LHP Freshman 6-3 160 Sherrill, N.Y. / Vernon-Verona-Sherrill
37 Tyler Germanowski full bio Tyler Germanowski RHP Freshman 6-3 180 Ashburn, Va. / Briar Woods
38 Daniel Stauffer full bio Daniel Stauffer C Freshman 6-1 180 St. Marys, Pa. / Elk County Catholic
44 Joshua Pittman full bio Joshua Pittman RHP Freshman 6-0 155 Culpepper, Va. / Highland
45 Joseph Dombrowski full bio Joseph Dombrowski RHP Freshman 6-4 200 Lancaster, N.Y. / Lancaster